Hakuna Matata

It's philosophyyyy, yeah yeah, Hakuna Matataaa.

Top Friends

47 friends

About Me

I used to be on CB 24/7 and I don't remember why, but I stopped pretty cold turkey. Every now and then something reminds of how much I used to enjoy forums. I come back, look around, realize that hello-Kaycee-this-is-the-internet-and-somethings-it-changes-even-faster-than-real-life and leave. But CB still holds one ridic soft spot in my Harry Potter lovin' heart so shout-out to all of the members and mods who are still active after all these years, especially to Dee, who I consider my first friend from CB.
Name Kaycee
Gender Female
Age 16

Comments

Showing latest 10 of 123 comments

haha i like your avatar pic!

By Jghelfi on Feb 18, 2010 11:06 pm · History

juna misses you

By iRapediCarly on Jan 2, 2010 12:20 am · History

I misssssssss you.

(Sorry, my lisp comes through in text, too :P)

By karmakiller on Sep 15, 2008 12:24 am · History

last ten months = boring!
well actually..i just can't remember that far back :[

ps. i was looking at your pics on myspce and i have the same glasses as you! except i have them in black. i was gonna get pink too cause i saw them online before i went to the optometrist, but my optometrist said they didn't have it in that color :[ WHAT A LIAR

By moninja on May 13, 2008 10:18 pm · History

OMFG, it's been forever! I've been alright, how have you been?

By karmakiller on May 11, 2008 11:14 pm · History

KAYCEE! where have you beeen ;[

By moninja on May 10, 2008 12:06 am · History

I miss you. Come back.

By karmakiller on Apr 20, 2008 11:16 pm · History

hello iam a random person. my naem is chloe and iam just looking around profies :)
love your pic btw it suits you :)

By Chlowee-Chan on Dec 9, 2007 12:40 am · History

NICE HAIR!

By TheReasonWhy on Nov 1, 2007 7:31 pm · History

How tall is your hair now? :]

By markmejia on Oct 31, 2007 2:56 am · History
View all »

Statistics

Status
Friends 47
Winks 5
Comments 123
Page views 8,227
Posts 4,235
Group Staff Alumni
Registered Aug 11, 2006
Last update Dec 14, 2009

Favorites

Layouts 1
Tutorials 1